LA FLEUR DE JARDIN ROBE DRESS

$389.99

Or 4 payments of $97.50 with

The wrap dress you won’t want to unwrap. Our Robe Dress is the ultimate all-rounder – it suits all body shapes, can be worn day to night, and is made from a beautiful, textured, linen satin blend. Featuring our signature vintage botanic print and a fun puffed sleeve, this midi-length number comes with a beautiful striped linen belt to accentuate that waistline. The dress is lined for modesty and flows gracefully when you walk without opening to reveal your legs. Though if you sit and cross your pins, you can absolutely get some thigh action happening. See what we meant about all-rounder?

PRODUCT DETAILS

– Botanical printed Satin Linen
– 50% Linen 50% Satin Viscose
– 100% Linen belt
– Fully Lined in 100% Cotton
– Plunging V neckline
– Voluminous puffed sleeves with soft elasticated hem
– Side Pockets
– Self-tie belt that flatteringly cinches your waist
– Can also be worn as a cape or jacket with belts tied up inside
– Dry clean only

FIT AND SIZE GUIDE

– Fits true to size, take your normal size
– Those with a petite frame may wish to take the next size down
– Model is wearing a size 8

MODELS MEASUREMENTS

Laura
Height  177cm/5’9 1/2″
Bust 81cm/32″
Waist 64cm/25″
Hips 89cm/35″

Clear
ASK A QUESTION
Categories: , SKU: N/A Tags:

FIT & SIZE GUIDE

SIZE468101214
CHEST43444547.55055
LENGTH125.7127128128129.5130.8
SIZE468101214
CHEST1717.517.7518.7519.7521.75
LENGTH49.55050.550.55151.5
0/5 (0 Reviews)

Shipping & Returns

  • Free shipping on orders over $200
  • Refunds available for full-priced online purchases.
  • Check out our Shipping + Returns pages for more info.
0/5 (0 Reviews)

NEED HELP?

Our Customer Care team is available for any styling or fit advice.

CALL US
EMAIL US

We’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

0/5 (0 Reviews)

Content missing

Complete your Look

SALE
QUICKSHOP

CARTHUSIA – IO CAPRI EAU DE PARFUM

$175.00 $105.00
QUICKSHOP

FLORENCE PEARL EARRINGS

$129.99
QUICKSHOP

CAPRICE ABALONE SHELL EARRINGS

$149.99
QUICKSHOP

EDEN ENVY EMERALD EARRINGS

$149.99