THE LEAFY LINES MINI DRESS

$320.00

Or 4 payments of $80.00 with

The dress that loves your body? This is her. She’ll take you from day to night and is a total flirt with a relaxed button-down top and cheeky curve-hugging bottom in a supportive shirred fabric. Let’s not forget that hemline, who can resist a frill!. Our most-adored style, this dress is ultra-flattering, super fun and guaranteed to gather compliments. Hello, date nights, festivals, boat days, BBQs and sunset drinks.

MADE TO ORDER ONLY – OPEN FOR PRE-ORDER NOW.

Hi, Ladies after receiving multiple requests to recut our popular leaf mini dress we have decided to open up pre-orders, YAY!
This means we are only making what is ordered.

We have commenced the printing of fabric and are now taking specific size orders from customers to be made between June 7th to June 20th.
Delivery dates will be between mid-July to late July. (these dates may be subject to change)

We understand you may have a special event you would like to wear this garment too and we will do our absolute best to get the dress to you in time, however, in light of the global pandemic and the fact we manufacture in India, delivery times may be subject to change for reasons outside of our control. In the event that the delivery dates change, made to order garments will not be applicable for a refund. At this stage, all made to order garments are planned to arrive in mid to late July.

It is our hope that when customers purchase Natalie Alamein garments it’s for multiple wears rather than just one event or a one-hit-wonder.
Why…. it is wasteful and we already live in a very fast world of fashion, it is painful for the makers, for us and for the environment.
We also design our dresses to be purchased with longevity in mind, hence why we design timeless prints made well in great fabrics.

This dress is exclusively sold here and not available for sale at any other retailer
Ps. Just a friendly reminder that our Newport Beach boutique has moved online-only whilst Natalie takes maternity leave.

Made to order Terms and Conditions

Made to order garments mean that we are only cutting and sewing what is ordered and eliminating making excess amounts.
Before purchasing please check the measurement chart and make sure you are ordering the correct size, we may not be able to swap sizes for you after you have received the garment.

Reach out and ask us any questions you may have about the fit or style or date you may need this dress by so we can assist you as best as we can.
Made to order garments are non-refundable, if you are unhappy with the garment you may do an exchange or receive a credit note valid for one year.
Made to order garments can not be used in conjunction with any coupon codes.

PRODUCT DETAILS

– Handpainted watercolour print
– Stripe accent print
– Frill neckline
– Elasticated shirred skirt panel
– Two-tier frilled hemline
– Elasticated cuffs with mini sleeve frill
– Gold Buttons
– Rayon
– Strictly Dry Clean Only

FIT AND SIZE GUIDE

– Fits true to size, take your normal size
– Please view the size chart below to help you choose the correct size if you are unsure, we have provided measurements in both CM and Inches.
– The top of the dress is a relaxed shirt and the bottom of the dress is a comfortable shirred elastic that's flattering and not too tight.
– The shirt should blouse over the waist and the elastic shirring shape your curves beautifully, this also allows the wearer to adjust the length of the dress.
– If you are tall or extra long in the torso you may wish to go up a size
– Those with a petite frame may wish to take the next size down
– Button up or button down
– We personally love this dress with fresh white sneakers, boots or neutral strappy stilettos
– Model is wearing a size 8
– Send us an email, for any further fit enquiries

Further info
We make 6 sizes ( 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14)  Because getting the right fit is everything.

Our cuts are Australian and made to fit real woman, with real bodies.

We have produced this dress for many years and it has been a popular piece with all sizes and shapes. Whether your frame is petite or tall and full the right size garment will work.

MODELS MEASUREMENTS

Holly
Bust - 86cm
Waist - 66cm
Hip - 100cm
Height - 169cm

 

 

 

Clear

NEED HELP?

Our Customer Care team is available for any styling or fit advice.

EMAIL US

We’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

0/5 (0 Reviews)

Shipping & Returns

  • Free shipping on orders over $200
  • Refunds available for full-priced online purchases.
  • Check out our Shipping + Returns pages for more info.
0/5 (0 Reviews)

Fit & Size Guide - Leafy lines mini dress

SIZE468101214
BUST8991.596.5101.5106.5112
WAIST5153.556616671
TOTAL LENGTH76.5788285.728991.5
SIZE468101214
BUST353638404244
WAIST202122242628
LENGTH3030.753233.253536
0/5 (0 Reviews)

Content missing