THE LEAFY LINES MINI DRESS

$320.00

Or 4 payments of $80.00 with

The dress that loves your body? This is her. She’ll take you from day to night and is a total flirt with a relaxed button-down top and cheeky curve-hugging bottom in a supportive shirred fabric. Let’s not forget that hemline, who can resist a frill!. Our most-adored style, this dress is ultra-flattering, super fun and guaranteed to gather compliments. Hello, date nights, festivals, boat days, BBQs and sunset drinks.

PRODUCT DETAILS

– Handpainted watercolour print
– Stripe accent print
– Frill neckline
– Elasticated shirred skirt panel
– Two-tier frilled hemline
– Elasticated cuffs with mini sleeve frill
– Gold Buttons
– Rayon
– Strictly Dry Clean Only

FIT AND SIZE GUIDE

– Fits true to size, take your normal size
– Please view the size chart below to help you choose the correct size if you are unsure, we have provided measurements in both CM and Inches.
– The top of the dress is a relaxed shirt and the bottom of the dress is a comfortable shirred elastic that's flattering and not too tight.
– The shirt should blouse over the waist and the elastic shirring shape your curves beautifully, this also allows the wearer to adjust the length of the dress.
– If you are tall or extra long in the torso you may wish to go up a size
– Those with a petite frame may wish to take the next size down
– Button up or button down
– We personally love this dress with fresh white sneakers, boots or neutral strappy stilettos
– Model is wearing a size 8
– Send us an email for any further fit enquiries

Further info
We make 6 sizes ( 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14)  Because getting the right fit is everything.

Our cuts are Australian and made to fit real woman, with real bodies.

We have produced this dress for many years and it has been a popular piece with all sizes and shapes. Whether your frame is petite or tall and full the right size garment will work.

MODELS MEASUREMENTS

Holly
Bust - 86cm
Waist - 66cm
Hip - 100cm
Height - 169cm

 

 

 

Clear

NEED HELP?

Our Customer Care team is available for any styling or fit advice.

EMAIL US

We’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

0/5 (0 Reviews)

Shipping & Returns

  • Free shipping on orders over $200
  • Refunds available for full-priced online purchases.
  • Check out our Shipping + Returns pages for more info.
0/5 (0 Reviews)

Fit & Size Guide - Leafy lines mini dress

SIZE468101214
BUST8991.596.5101.5106.5112
WAIST5153.556616671
TOTAL LENGTH76.5788285.728991.5
SIZE468101214
BUST353638404244
WAIST202122242628
LENGTH3030.753233.253536
0/5 (0 Reviews)

Content missing